Students and alumni

Johanna Blomenkamp
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Orchestra Academy of Münchner Philharmoniker
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Axel Buschmann
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Anna-Lena Cech
Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie Konstanz

José Antonio Cortez Cortés
Bruckner-Orchester Linz

Fangting Deng
Guangzhou Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra Academy of Hamburger Symphoniker

Dimitre Ivanov Goueorguiev
Principal Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra
Principal Opera Balet Ljubljana

Antonia Hadulla
Orchestra Academy Staatskapelle Berlin
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
First Price 2016 Double bass category
Bundeswettbewerb “Jugend Musiziert”

Andrejs Karpusins
Co-Principal
Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie

Franziska Kober
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
European Union Youth Orchestra
Wiener Jeunesse Orchester

Michael Kogan
Co-Principal Staatskapelle Weimar

Andrew Lee
Co-Principal Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
Assistenz Klasse v. Prof. Christine Hoock, Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Double Bass Ensemble Passiona Amorosa
Prizewinner Int. Solocompetitions (ISB, Koussevitzky)

You Young Lee
Staatsorchester Braunschweig

I-Jung Li
Co-Principal Duisburger Philharmoniker
Co-Principal Kärntner Sinfonieorchester Klagenfurt
Orchestra Academy of Münchner Philharmoniker
Orchestra Academy NDR Sinfonieorchester
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Stefan Milojicic
Principal Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
Co-Principal Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
Academy Essener Philharmoniker

Andreas Müller
Co-Principal Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg

Margherita Naldini
Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
Camerata Europaea Innsbruck
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker, Akademistin

Ohjung Kwon
Vorspieler Staatsorchester Braunschweig

Irem Özyigit
Orchestra Academy of Universität Mozarteum Salzburg
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchestra Academy of Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal

Mayu Ohkado
Staatsorchester Braunschweig, Zeitvertrag

Michaela Perdacher-Kober
Head of quality management at Gustav Mahler Musikuniversität Klagenfurt

Markus Pfaffenzeller
Co-Principal Bergische Symphoniker

Maja Plüddemann
Assistance Intendanz der Tonhalle Düsseldorf
Head of Schumannfest Düsseldorf
Gulbenkian Orchestra

Bowen Quian
Principal of Shanghai Symphony Orchestra

Jangkyoon Na
Quartet Coamorous / Korea
Staatstheater Mainz

Vicente Salas
Wiener Staatsoper, Substitut
Orchestra Academy of Staatsoper München &
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Theresa Schilling
Ensemble Bach Werk Vokal Salzburg
Orchestra Academy of Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Klara Streck
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Wiener Jeunesse Orchester

Hermann Stützer
Principal  of Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Tomoko Tadokoro
Principal of Dortmunder Philharmoniker

Zhelin Wen
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande, Geneva
Orchestra Academy of Münchner Philharmoniker
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie

Bettina Wintzen
Principal of Neue Lausitzer Philharmonie

Arisa Yoshida
Orchester der Tiroler Festspiele Erl
Orchester Academy
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien

© 2023 Christine Hoock | Datenschutz und Impressum